TEASER VIDEO | Pledis’s upcoming girl group (HelloVenus)’s MV Teaser featuring Pledis Boy Jang Do Yoon

Credit: Hello Venus official YT Channel 

Here are some caps of him in the teaser

Image

Image

Doyun’s profile

인물사진

Name : Doyun

Real Name: Jang Do Yoon (장도윤)

Date of Birth: 1995/09/06

Height/ Weight: 180cm, 63kg

Blood Type: O
Hometown: Busan

– from Busan where After School Lizzy is also from
– contestant in SBS Miracle Audition
– used Busan accent when he auditioned
– has been called “The next Jung Yong Hwa”
– being called the male Lizzy as he talks in he’s busan accent
featured in NU’EST debut MV “FACE” as the Main Student who was being Bullied

Image

 

Shared By : PledisBlaze

One comment on “TEASER VIDEO | Pledis’s upcoming girl group (HelloVenus)’s MV Teaser featuring Pledis Boy Jang Do Yoon

  1. Pingback: Photos | Doyun: ‘Guess who~~’ | PledisBlaze

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s